Alumni 1995-2005

***We are currently working to update our alumni database. If you have any updated information that you would like to share with us, please contact Carrie Yopp at yoppcl@upmc.edu.

 

Class of 2005

Todd Bethel Naples, FL
Matt Bonner Rutherfordton, NC
Aaron Daggy Sayre, PA
Carrie Dunn Sanibel, FL
Gautam Khandelwal Apex, NC
John Kim  
Christopher Lai Irvine, CA
Jeff Laoang Fort Myers, FL
Rebecca Lipscomb Virginia Beach, VA
William Northington Baltimore, MD
Sanjay Premakumar Durham, NC
Jon Rittenberger Pittsburgh, PA
Doug Vogel Salt Lake City, UT
Adam Yates Pittsburgh, PA
 

Class of 2004

 
Kelly Close Weirton, WV
Jeff Gaines Barrington, RI
Frank Guyette Pittsburgh, PA
Nathan Heaps Phoenix, AZ
Fran Kratz Columbia, PA
Bruce Lo Norfolk, VA
Kevin Mackey Elk Grove, CA
Jake O'Shea Smithfield, VA
Tony Pizon Pittsburgh, PA
Steve Quinn Smithfield, VA
Seth Roberts Richmond, VA
Tom Tobin Spokane, WA
Darren West Phoenix, AZ
 

Class of 2003

 
Kristen Carey(Seaman) Pittsburgh, PA
Jason Cillo Richmond, VA
Chris Davison Norwalk, CT
Ankur Doshi Pittsburgh, PA
Seth Hawkins Morganton, NC
Julie Krell Aurora, CO
Matt McCoy Longview, WA
Bradley Peterson  
Eduardo Piqueras Cary, NC
Doug Rockacy Pittsburgh, PA
Trevor Tredennick Longview WA
John Whiteford Pittsburgh, PA
 

Class of 2002

 
Melissa Azer Boulder, CO
Gusty Colangelo Boston, MA
Ralph Falbo Pittsburgh, PA
Craig Frater Raleigh, NC
Elizabeth Gilman Livingston, NJ
Steve Goodfriend Jacksonville, FL
Ian Greenwald Chapel Hill, NC
James Hunderup Austin, TX
William Jackson Boston, MA
Eric Jensen Medford, OR
Heather Walker Greensburg, PA
Jackie Weaver  
 

Class of 2001

 
Michael Dailey Delmar, NY
Christopher Fore Concord, NH
Cary Keller Tucson, AZ
David Mooradian Annapolis, MD
David Newman New York, NY
Charissa Pacella Bethel Park, PA
Matthew Russell Mount Vernon, WA
Mark Simon Fairbanks, AK
Douglas Smith Philadelphia, PA
Alison Spear West Coxsackie, NY
Lori Wylie Tulsa, OK
 

Class of 2000

 
Ross Berkeley Las Vegas, NV
Daniel Brooks Phoenix, AZ
Christopher Clarkson Greensburg, PA
Michele Dorfsman Pittsburgh, PA
Robert Frank Wexford, PA
Michael Garfinkel Pittsburgh, PA
Ian Leber Livingston, NJ
Esson Lin New York, NY
Katerina Parmele Edgewater, MD
Paul Phrampus Pittsburgh, PA
Mark Rausch Henrico, VA
Thomas Sorensen Reno, NV
 

Class of 1999

 
R. Brett Atchley Athens, GA
Thomas Dietrich  
Kevin Friend Pittsburgh, PA
Erik Holt Pittsburgh, PA
Po Huang Boise, ID
David Istvan Englewood, NJ
Walter Kantor LaFayette, NY
Robert Spence Palmer, MA
Timothy Sullivan Sherrills Ford, NC
Mary Valvano Amherst, NH
Richard Wadas Mars, PA
Debra Weinstein Santa Maria, CA
 

Class of 1998

 
Todd Allen Salt Lake City, UT
Brent Asplin Rochester, MN
Jane Burke Hollis, NH
S. Bryan Durham  
Scott Harrington Pittsburgh, PA
Paul Ishimine San Diego, CA
Ronald Leckey Pittsburgh, PA
Hartwell Lin Concord, CA
Christopher Lipinski Phoenix, AZ
Gary Pollock Oakdale, PA
Kristine Reid Bedford, NH
Nick Schwartz New York, NY
Jerry Taylor Concord, NC
 

Class of 1997

 
Jane Brice Chapel Hill, NC
John Cole Allison Park, PA
Devon Davis  
Lenny Frank Woodinville, WA
Pam Houri North Palm City, FL
Carol Ann Killian Briarcliff Manor, NY
Ted (Edward) Kimball Salt Lake City, UT
Sharlene Miner Draper, UT
Amy Robins Isle of Palms, SC
Ken Ryan  
Paul Sullivan Aurora, CO
Scott Tadler North Salt Lake City, UT
 

Class of 1996

 
Michael Baumann Falmouth, ME
Clifton Callaway Pittsburgh, PA
Rebecca Gelber Incline Village, NV
Deepi Goyal Rochester, MN
Myles Greenberg Salt Lake City, UT
Donna Harrsion Canton, OH
Micelle Haydel New Orleans, LA
Rebecca Humes  
Scott Jolley Salt Lake City, UT
Thomas Pangburn Sewickley, PA
Ritu Sahni Lake Oswego, OR
Mark Scheatzle Pittsburgh, PA
Owen Traynor Pittsburgh, PA
 

Class of 1995

 
Jay Brunswick Klamath Falls, OR
John Burton Roanoke, VA
Dean Johnson Parkton, MD
Richard Kaplan Pittsburgh, PA
Daniel Kocurek Arlington, TX
Richard Maenza Beaver, PA
Mark Mass Lake Forest, IL
Linda Smith Anchorage, AK
Eric Swanson Salt Lake City, UT
Lee Woodard Chesapeake, VA